Malbée Lipik 3×3 Challenger 2016


Final Standings

PosTeamWL
1Novi Sad Al Wahda (1) SRB60
2Ecos Romari Vitez (10) BIH42
3Stangistai Vilnius (7) LTU32
4El Palo Peak Malaga (8) ESP32
5Piran (3) SLO31
6Master Zemun (6) SRB22
7Gdansk (4) POL22
8General VM Zagreb (12) CRO22
9Ljubljana (2) SLO21
10Ognezaschita Sankt P (5) RUS12
11Statist Split (13) CRO12
12Paris (9) FRA12
13Schiocchi B. Modena (14) ITA12
14TorneoArmana Tortona (15) ITA03
15XXX Sarajevo (11) BIH03
16Nordgym Sofia (16) BUL03

POOL A

Date Game Time/Results
July 8, 2016 Novi Sad Al Wahda (1) SRB vs Nordgym Sofia (16) BUL 11 – 10
July 8, 2016 El Palo Peak Malaga (8) ESP vs Paris (9) FRA 21 – 13
July 8, 2016 Nordgym Sofia (16) BUL vs Paris (9) FRA 13 – 22
July 8, 2016 Novi Sad Al Wahda (1) SRB vs El Palo Peak Malaga (8) ESP 15 – 11
July 8, 2016 El Palo Peak Malaga (8) ESP vs Nordgym Sofia (16) BUL 21 – 13
July 8, 2016 Paris (9) FRA vs Novi Sad Al Wahda (1) SRB 15 – 21

Pool A - Standings

PosTeamWL
1Novi Sad Al Wahda (1) SRB30
2El Palo Peak Malaga (8) ESP21
3Paris (9) FRA12
4Nordgym Sofia (16) BUL03

POOL B

Date Game Time/Results
July 8, 2016 Ljubljana (2) SLO vs TorneoArmana Tortona (15) ITA 22 – 11
July 8, 2016 Stangistai Vilnius (7) LTU vs Ecos Romari Vitez (10) BIH 21 – 10
July 8, 2016 TorneoArmana Tortona (15) ITA vs Ecos Romari Vitez (10) BIH 19 – 21
July 8, 2016 Ljubljana (2) SLO vs Stangistai Vilnius (7) LTU 17 – 16
July 8, 2016 Stangistai Vilnius (7) LTU vs TorneoArmana Tortona (15) ITA 21 – 11
July 8, 2016 Ecos Romari Vitez (10) BIH vs Ljubljana (2) SLO 21 – 16

Pool B - Standings

PosTeamWL
1Ecos Romari Vitez (10) BIH21
2Stangistai Vilnius (7) LTU21
3Ljubljana (2) SLO21
4TorneoArmana Tortona (15) ITA03

POOL C

Date Game Time/Results
July 8, 2016 Piran (3) SLO vs Schiocchi B. Modena (14) ITA 22 – 9
July 8, 2016 Master Zemun (6) SRB vs XXX Sarajevo (11) BIH 21 – 12
July 8, 2016 Schiocchi B. Modena (14) ITA vs XXX Sarajevo (11) BIH 17 – 16
July 8, 2016 Piran (3) SLO vs Master Zemun (6) SRB 21 – 13
July 8, 2016 Master Zemun (6) SRB vs Schiocchi B. Modena (14) ITA 21 – 10
July 8, 2016 XXX Sarajevo (11) BIH vs Piran (3) SLO 12 – 19

Pool C - Standings

PosTeamWL
1Piran (3) SLO30
2Master Zemun (6) SRB21
3Schiocchi B. Modena (14) ITA12
4XXX Sarajevo (11) BIH03

POOL D

Date Game Time/Results
July 8, 2016 Gdansk (4) POL vs Statist Split (13) CRO 21 – 12
July 8, 2016 Ognezaschita Sankt P (5) RUS vs General VM Zagreb (12) CRO 18 – 21
July 8, 2016 Statist Split (13) CRO vs General VM Zagreb (12) CRO 21 – 20
July 8, 2016 Gdansk (4) POL vs Ognezaschita Sankt P (5) RUS 21 – 16
July 8, 2016 Ognezaschita Sankt P (5) RUS vs Statist Split (13) CRO 22 – 20
July 8, 2016 General VM Zagreb (12) CRO vs Gdansk (4) POL 22 – 20

Pool D - Standings

PosTeamWL
1General VM Zagreb (12) CRO21
2Gdansk (4) POL21
3Ognezaschita Sankt P (5) RUS12
4Statist Split (13) CRO12