Cedevita Lipik 3×3 Challenger 2017


Final Standings

PosTeamWL
1Novi Sad AlWahda (1) Al Wahda UAE60
2Liman (7) SRB51
3Belgrade (15) Olimp SRB41
4Humpolec (14) CZE32
5Zemun (5) SRB31
6Kranj (10) SLO22
7Piran (3) SLO22
8New Belgrade (16) Zmajevi SRB13
9Ljubljana (2) SLO12
10Krakow (4) R8 Basket POL12
11Split (9) Statist CRO12
12Málaga (11) ElPaloPeak ESP12
13St Petersburg (12) RUS12
14Zagreb (13) General VM CRO03
15Amsterdam (6) NED03
16Vitez (8) BIH03

 

Pool A

Date Game Time/Results
June 30, 2017 Novi Sad AlWahda (1) Al Wahda UAE vs Humpolec (14) CZE 21 – 16
June 30, 2017 Vitez (8) BIH vs Split (9) Statist CRO 20 – 21
June 30, 2017 Humpolec (14) CZE vs Split (9) Statist CRO 20 – 14
June 30, 2017 Novi Sad AlWahda (1) Al Wahda UAE vs Vitez (8) BIH 21 – 9
June 30, 2017 Vitez (8) BIH vs Humpolec (14) CZE 16 – 21
June 30, 2017 Split (9) Statist CRO vs Novi Sad AlWahda (1) Al Wahda UAE 12 – 21

Pool A - Standings

PosTeamWL
1Novi Sad AlWahda (1) Al Wahda UAE30
2Humpolec (14) CZE21
3Split (9) Statist CRO12
4Vitez (8) BIH03

Pool B

Date Game Time/Results
June 30, 2017 Ljubljana (2) SLO vs Zagreb (13) General VM CRO 22 – 21
June 30, 2017 Liman (7) SRB vs Kranj (10) SLO 21 – 13
June 30, 2017 Zagreb (13) General VM CRO vs Kranj (10) SLO 17 – 20
June 30, 2017 Ljubljana (2) SLO vs Liman (7) SRB 17 – 21
June 30, 2017 Liman (7) SRB vs Zagreb (13) General VM CRO 21 – 9
June 30, 2017 Kranj (10) SLO vs Ljubljana (2) SLO 16 – 14

Pool B - Standings

PosTeamWL
1Liman (7) SRB30
2Kranj (10) SLO21
3Ljubljana (2) SLO12
4Zagreb (13) General VM CRO03

Pool C

Date Game Time/Results
June 30, 2017 Piran (3) SLO vs Belgrade (15) Olimp SRB 12 – 21
June 30, 2017 Amsterdam (6) NED vs Málaga (11) ElPaloPeak ESP 16 – 21
June 30, 2017 Belgrade (15) Olimp SRB vs Málaga (11) ElPaloPeak ESP 18 – 16
June 30, 2017 Piran (3) SLO vs Amsterdam (6) NED 21 – 12
June 30, 2017 Amsterdam (6) NED vs Belgrade (15) Olimp SRB 17 – 20
June 30, 2017 Málaga (11) ElPaloPeak ESP vs Piran (3) SLO 9 – 18

Pool C - Standings

PosTeamWL
1Belgrade (15) Olimp SRB30
2Piran (3) SLO21
3Málaga (11) ElPaloPeak ESP12
4Amsterdam (6) NED03

Pool D

Date Game Time/Results
June 30, 2017 Krakow (4) R8 Basket POL vs New Belgrade (16) Zmajevi SRB 12 – 19
June 30, 2017 Zemun (5) SRB vs Ognezaschita Sankt P (5) RUS 22 – 14
June 30, 2017 New Belgrade (16) Zmajevi SRB vs St Petersburg (12) RUS 20 – 21
June 30, 2017 Krakow (4) R8 Basket POL vs Zemun (5) SRB 16 – 19
June 30, 2017 Zemun (5) SRB vs New Belgrade (16) Zmajevi SRB 21 – 19
June 30, 2017 St Petersburg (12) RUS vs Krakow (4) R8 Basket POL 8 – 21

Pool D - Standings

PosTeamWL
1Zemun (5) SRB30
2New Belgrade (16) Zmajevi SRB12
3Krakow (4) R8 Basket POL12
4St Petersburg (12) RUS12